Contacts
Just SFP? NO!
IP SLA Probe
IP SLA Probe Smart SFP
Applications:
  • IP SLA verification
  • End-to-End service assurance
  • Performance analytics and troubleshooting
  • Network visibility
Key features:
  • BW, loss, delay, jitter
  • L2-L4 loopback
  • TWAMP Light
  • Y.1564, RFC 2544
  • Flow statistics
  • Microburst analyzer
  • Packet capture
  • HW timestamps
  • 1/2 fibers or copper RJ-45
  • Easy integration with 3rd party IP SLA agents
Fiber Fault Reflectometer
Micro OTDR Smart SFP
Applications:
  • Fast fiber break point identification
  • Optical P2P network troubleshooting and monitoring
Key features:
  • Standard Ethernet SFP
  • Integrated micro OTDR
  • Auto/manual switching — SFP and OTDR modes
  • Wavelength: 1310 or 1550 nm
  • IP management
  • Single or dual fiber
  • Distance up to 40 km
  • Accuracy 50 meters
Network Time Server
Network Time Server
Applications:
  • Primary or backup sync source for 5G/4G/3G BS
  • Compact PTP grandmaster for power utilities
Key features:
  • PTP (IEEE 1588 v2)
  • NTP
  • GNSS receiver
  • GPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, Beidou
  • Copper SFP, RJ-45
  • Built-in Stratum 3 oscillator
  • 1 PPS in/out
Smart Loopback / Network troubleshooting
3-port Ethernet Switch Smart SFP
Applications:
  • Advanced network troubleshooting
  • On-demand testing
  • Network analyzing with help of Y.1564, RFC 2544, BERT
Key features:
  • Smart Loopback L2-L4
  • Loopback by filters
  • TWAMP Light
  • Packet capture
  • Speedtest, tcpdump, iPerf, Scapy, curl
  • ping, traceroute
  • Remote control from IP/Ethernet testers
  • Compatible with testers of any vendor
TAP / Packet broker
TAP Packet broker
Applications:
  • Security analysis: DDoS, ADS, IDS, DPI
  • Monitoring and network visibility
Key features:
  • Remote packet capture (ERSPAN)
  • Capturing by filters: VLAN, IP, TCP/UDP
  • Sampling, policing, duration
  • Packet slicing
  • HW timestamping
  • sFlow, NetFlow, IPFIX
Software Defined Smart SFP
IP SLA Probe Smart SFP
Applications:
  • Smart uCPE
  • Network appliance
  • Router
  • VPN-gateway
  • Firewall
  • DPI
Key features:
  • DPDK
  • XDP/eBPF
  • P4
  • Line rate software only packet processing
  • ARM CPU, 2 cores, up to 1.2 GHz
  • RAM up to 1 GB
  • Flash up to 4 GB
  • SDK
General features
  • Line rate packet processing
  • SSH (CLI), Web, REST API, SNMP
  • Loaned IP
  • OS Debian, mainline Linux kernel
  • Standard software installation
  • Remote software update
  • Feature licensing mechanism
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
  • MSA compliant
  • Multi-vendor compatibility
Roadmap
  • Dying gasp
  • DPI
  • NetFlow
  • PON, G.fast
  • eCPRI
  • Network time server
  • Ethernet switch
  • Data diode
  • Single Pair Ethernet